Is YumEarth Organic Wild Peppermint Hard Candy, 3.3 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors (Contains Peppermint Oils)
Check YumEarth Organic Wild Peppermint Hard Candy, 3.3 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Organic Wild Peppermint Hard Candy, 3.3 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
YumEarth Organic Wild Peppermint Hard Candy, 3.3 Ounce Pouches (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


