Is Yumearth Organics – Organic Fruit Snack – 4 Flavors – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four-flavor assortment offers clear fruity flavors and a soft, chewy texture. Shoppers commonly use individual 2‑oz packs for lunchboxes, travel, and snacks on the go. Reviews highlight consistent taste and convenience, noting kid-friendly appeal, occasional stickiness, and sporadic variation in softness between batches. Also used for portioning and party favors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Color From Concentrate (Apple, Carrot, Pumpkin, Blackcurrant), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax

Check Yumearth Organics – Organic Fruit Snack – 4 Flavors – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumearth Organics – Organic Fruit Snack – 4 Flavors – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go