Is YumEarth Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Jelly Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Concentrate (pumpkin, Apple, Carrot, Blackcurrant And Radish), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Gum Arabic. Sour Little Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates, Organic Spirulina (color). Gummy Bears Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates, Organic Spirulina (color), Pectin. Sour Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Flavors, Turmeric (color), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Glazing, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Blackcurrant (color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Spirulina (color), Pectin. Contains Wheat.
Check YumEarth Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Yum Earth Gummy Bears
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


