Is YumEarth Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic rice syrup
- natural flavors
- gummy bears organic rice syrup
- organic natural flavors
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jelly Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Concentrate (pumpkin, Apple, Carrot, Blackcurrant And Radish), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Gum Arabic. Sour Little Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates, Organic Spirulina (color). Gummy Bears Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates, Organic Spirulina (color), Pectin. Sour Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Flavors, Turmeric (color), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Glazing, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Blackcurrant (color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Spirulina (color), Pectin. Contains Wheat.
Check YumEarth Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Yum Earth Gummy Bears
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


