Is Yumi Organic Bar Blueberry & Purple Carrot 105g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut ol
organic coconut ol
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Organic Oat Flour, Organic Date Paste, Organic Inulin, Organic Coconut Ol, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Organic French Vanilla Flavor, Organic Rosemary Extract Filing: Organic Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Organic Evaporated Apples, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic 3.66 Glycerin, Organic Bluberries, Organic Com Starch, Organic Purple Carrot Puree, Organic Monk Fruit Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, YUMI Superfood Blend (Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Organic Fruit Juice for Color.
Check Yumi Organic Bar Blueberry & Purple Carrot 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi Organic Bar Blueberry & Purple Carrot 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Snack · Bar


