Is Yumi Overnight Oats Canadian Oats Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole grain rolled oats, cane sugar, apple, Zante currant raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), cinnamon, natural flavour. Organic. Contains: oats, sunflower oil. May contain: wheat.
Check Yumi Overnight Oats Canadian Oats Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi Overnight Oats Canadian Oats Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
About this product
Cereal · Dried


