Is YUMI Strawberry & Rhubarb Organic Bars, Strawberry & Rhubarb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor
  • organic glycerin

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT FILLING: ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED APPLES, WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC RHUBARB, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, YUMI SUPERFOOD BLEND (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR

Check YUMI Strawberry & Rhubarb Organic Bars, Strawberry & Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go