Is Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack Vegan?

Description
Mild, savory dip with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and clings to chips, crackers and other dippers. Commonly used as a snack accompaniment, sandwich spread, or party dip; suitable for platters, wraps, and on-the-go portions. Single-serve tubs offer simple portion control and easy serving without additional preparation needed.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- 415
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory dip with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and clings to chips, crackers and other dippers. Commonly used as a snack accompaniment, sandwich spread, or party dip; suitable for platters, wraps, and on-the-go portions. Single-serve tubs offer simple portion control and easy serving without additional preparation needed.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Avocado (34%) (Avocado, Food Acids (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid) Vegetable Gum (415)), Egg, Sugar, Lime Juice, Salt (1%), Garlic, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Mustard, Colour (141, 100), Preservative (202).
Check Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Avocado With Sea Salt Dip 65g x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


