Is Yumi's Creamed Spinach Dip 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

In a 200g tub, this savory dip presents a smooth, creamy texture with a mild herbaceous note and consistent, spreadable body. Common uses include spreading on crackers or chips, or warming for gatherings. Customer reviews often cite pleasant creaminess, reliable consistency, and opinions split on seasoning intensity and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach (42%), Canola Oil, Egg, Carrot, Onion, Sugar, Leek, Salt, Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (202), Mustard.

Check Yumi's Creamed Spinach Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Creamed Spinach Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking