Is Yumi's Eggplant Mediterranean Dip 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced smoky and savory notes pair with a creamy, coarse texture that spreads easily. Consumers commonly use it at home as a dip for vegetables and crackers, a sandwich spread, or an accompaniment to grilled dishes. Reviews frequently highlight consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility in appetizers and everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant (77%), Canola Oil, Egg, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sugar, Parsley, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Pepper, Preservative (202), Mustard.

Check Yumi's Eggplant Mediterranean Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Eggplant Mediterranean Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking