Is Yumis Green Falafel | 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (65%), Water, Canola Oil, Onion, Parsley (2.5%), Coriander (2.5%), Dehydrated Potatoes, Mint (2%), Garlic (2%), Cumin, Besan Flour, Salt, Dill (0.5%), Lemon Oil, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Turmeric, Colour (141,100), Pepper.

Check Yumis Green Falafel | 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yumis Green Falafel | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingDipping