Is Yumis Green Falafel | 200g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (65%), Water, Canola Oil, Onion, Parsley (2.5%), Coriander (2.5%), Dehydrated Potatoes, Mint (2%), Garlic (2%), Cumin, Besan Flour, Salt, Dill (0.5%), Lemon Oil, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Turmeric, Colour (141,100), Pepper.

Check Yumis Green Falafel | 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yumis Green Falafel | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingDipping