Is Yumi's Green Goodness Veggie Burgers Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • besan flour

besan flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (zucchini, Asparagus, Spinach, Dried Potato, Onion, Green Pea, Garlic), Chickpea, Besan Flour, Rice Crumb, Canola Oil, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Salt, Oregano. May Contain Lupin, Sesame, Tree Nuts.

Check Yumi's Green Goodness Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarLICKyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep