Is Yumi's Kalamata Olive Dip 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, briny and slightly fruity in flavor, with a meaty, firm texture and smooth, oily mouthfeel. Commonly used in salads, antipasti, tapenades, pizzas and snacking; reviewers note consistent quality and authentic taste; some mention occasional pits or slight brine variability. Often praised for versatility across Mediterranean dishes, ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Kalamata Olives (30%), Green Olive, Egg, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Mustard.

Check Yumi's Kalamata Olive Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Kalamata Olive Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSpreadDippingTopping