Is Yumi's Mezze Dip Chargrilled Eggplant Sundried & Garlic 180g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplant (37%), Canola Oil, Cooked Chickpea, Sundried Tomato (7%) (Sulphite) (Sundried Tomato, Salt, Preservative (220)), Olive Oil, Parsley, Coriander, Lemon Juice, Moroccan Spices (3%) (Cumin, Paprika, Pepper), Garlic (2%), Tomato Paste, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion, Acetic Acid, Preservative (202).
Check Yumi's Mezze Dip Chargrilled Eggplant Sundried & Garlic 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Mezze Dip Chargrilled Eggplant Sundried & Garlic 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Mezze Dip Chargrilled Eggplant Sundried & Garlic 180g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


