Is Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (61%), Canola Oil, Tahini Paste (From Sesame Seeds), Almonds (2.5%), Garlic, Basil (1%), Rocket (1%), Acidity Regulator (575), Salt, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Lemon Juice, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (202), Pepper.
Check Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumi's Rocket & Almond Pesto Hommus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


