Is Yumi's Sweet Potato & Cashews Dip 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet-earthy flavor with toasted nut undertones, offering a mix of crunchy and slightly chewy textures. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to salads or grain bowls, or mixed into trail mixes. Reviewers praise flavor and versatility but occasionally note minor uneven piece size and inconsistent freshness in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato (46%), Water, Cashew (16%), Canola Oil, Egg, Brown Sugar, Salt, Turmeric, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Garlic, Coriander, Sugar, Preservative (202), Pepper, Mustard.

Check Yumi's Sweet Potato & Cashews Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumi's Sweet Potato & Cashews Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping