Is YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- expeller pressed canola oil whole eggs
- water egg yolks
- egg whites
expeller pressed canola oil whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE {BROWN RICE, WATER SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]}, CRAB SALAD {IMITATION CRABMEAT [ALASKA POLLOCK WATER, SUGAR WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH.EGG WHITES, SALT,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS {CRAB EXTRACT}, SOY FLOUR, COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}],MAYONNAISE[EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER EGG YOLKS, SALT WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE]}, CUCUMBER, AVOCADO PICKLED GINGER {GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR VINEGAR}, WASABI {HORSERADISH MUSTARD, SPIRULINA}, SESAME SEEDS {BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS}, SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


