Is YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), REAL CRAB SNOW, CRAB, SALT, WATER), FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), YUMMI SUSHI SAUCE (DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS AND SALT), CORNSTARCH, CONCENTRATED RAISIN JUICE, SALTED SAKE (WATER, RICE AND SALT), SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA), SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS), SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


