Is YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), REAL CRAB SNOW, CRAB, SALT, WATER), FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), YUMMI SUSHI SAUCE (DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS AND SALT), CORNSTARCH, CONCENTRATED RAISIN JUICE, SALTED SAKE (WATER, RICE AND SALT), SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA), SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS), SEAWEED.

Check YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH REAL SNOW CRAB, 9.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go