Is YUMMI SUSHI RAINBOW COMBO, 13.9 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crab extract
- cucumber frozen cooked butterfly shrimp clean wasabi
- natural crab meat
- tuna
- big eye tuna
- verlasso salmon
- natural flavors
crab extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITERICE [MEDIUM GRAIN WHITERICE, WATER], VERLASSO SALMON, BIG EYE TUNA (TUNA AND TASTELESS SMOKE[TO REMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), NATURAL CRAB MEAT (ALASKAPOLLOCK, WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CRAB EXTRACT)), SOY FLOUR, COLOR ADDED (LYCOPENE), YUMMI SUSHI VINEGAR SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CLEAN GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER FROZEN COOKED BUTTERFLY SHRIMP CLEAN WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA), NATURAL MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLEEGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD (DISTILLED WHITEVINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ROASTED SEAWEED (NOR)-SHEETS.
Check YUMMI SUSHI RAINBOW COMBO, 13.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI RAINBOW COMBO, 13.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI RAINBOW COMBO, 13.9 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


