Is YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), CRAB SALAD (CRABMEAT[ALASKA POLLOCK WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS {CRAB EXTRACT},SOYFLOUR, COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}], MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE]), TUNA (TUNA AND CARBON MONOXIDE OR TASTELESS SMOKE[TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), SALMON (SALMON, COLOR ADDED), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, JALAPENO YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA XANTHAN GUM), SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI SUGAR, SALT GARLIC FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH MUSTARD SPIRULINA), SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


