Is YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]), CRAB SALAD (CRABMEAT[ALASKA POLLOCK WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS {CRAB EXTRACT},SOYFLOUR, COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}], MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE]), TUNA (TUNA AND CARBON MONOXIDE OR TASTELESS SMOKE[TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), SALMON (SALMON, COLOR ADDED), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, JALAPENO YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA XANTHAN GUM), SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI SUGAR, SALT GARLIC FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (HORSERADISH MUSTARD SPIRULINA), SEAWEED.

Check YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

YUMMI SUSHI TORNADO ROLL, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch