Is Yummy Chicken & Veggie Chicken Breast Tenders Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- isolated soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Cauliflower, Water, Wheat Flour, Potato, Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin (vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Methylcellulose, Isolated Soy Protein, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate), Iron, Salt. Soy, Wheat.
Check Yummy Chicken & Veggie Chicken Breast Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Chicken & Veggie Chicken Breast Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


