Is YUMMY CHOW, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDER SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORN BISCUIT (CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN BRAN, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT, MOLASSES).
Check YUMMY CHOW, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMY CHOW, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YUMMY CHOW, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


