Is Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • degerminated yellow corn flour
  • xanthan gum
  • yeast extract
  • yeast
  • natural flavor

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Yummy Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets are a product made by Perdue Farms. These chicken nuggets are fully cooked, making them quick and easy to prepare. As for what people say about the product, no information was provided. The product details are limited to being chicken breast nuggets that are fully cooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: FLAXSEED MEAL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CANE SUGAR, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE)

Check Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping