Is Yummy Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut oil

refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH.CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:SALT, CORN STARCH, CORN FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, YEAST, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, FLAX MEAL, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Yummy Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch