Is Yummy Dino Buddies Whole Grain Chicken Breast Nuggets Wheat Free?

Description
Customers report a mild, savory flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior. Commonly served at family meals, lunchboxes, and parties; often paired with dipping sauces. Reviewers praise convenience and kid appeal, while some note occasional uneven browning or variability in texture between batches and convenient oven or air-fryer reheating.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Customers report a mild, savory flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior. Commonly served at family meals, lunchboxes, and parties; often paired with dipping sauces. Reviewers praise convenience and kid appeal, while some note occasional uneven browning or variability in texture between batches and convenient oven or air-fryer reheating.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Flaxseed Meal, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Natural Chicken Flavor, Yeast, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Sugar, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Yummy Dino Buddies Whole Grain Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Dino Buddies Whole Grain Chicken Breast Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Yummy Dino Buddies Whole Grain Chicken Breast Nuggets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


