Is Yummy Earth Naturals Sour Beans, 2.5 Ounce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Tapioca, Rice, Or Corn), Starch (From Tapioca, Rice, Or Corn), Modified Food Starch (From Tapioca, Rice, Or Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Sour), Tartaric Acid (For Sour), Ascorbic Acid (For Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Purple Carrot Juice, Beta Carotene

Check Yummy Earth Naturals Sour Beans, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummy Earth Naturals Sour Beans, 2.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go