Is Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nature identical flavouring substance-cardamom & artificial flavouring substance-milk
nature identical flavouring substance-cardamom & artificial flavouring substance-milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palm), Hydrogented Edible Vegetable Fat, Invert Syrup, Raising Agents (Ins 503(Ii), Ins 500(Ii)), Edible Starch, Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt Permitted Emulsifiers (Ins 322, Ins 471), Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours (Ins 102, Ins 133), Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance-cardamom & Artificial Flavouring Substance-milk)
Check Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


