Is Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- edible starch
edible starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palm), Hydrogented Edible Vegetable Fat, Invert Syrup, Raising Agents (Ins 503(Ii), Ins 500(Ii)), Edible Starch, Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt Permitted Emulsifiers (Ins 322, Ins 471), Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours (Ins 102, Ins 133), Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance-cardamom & Artificial Flavouring Substance-milk)
Check Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


