Is Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- refined wheat flour
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oils (Palm), Hydrogented Edible Vegetable Fat, Invert Syrup, Raising Agents (Ins 503(Ii), Ins 500(Ii)), Edible Starch, Liquid Glucose, Edible Common Salt Permitted Emulsifiers (Ins 322, Ins 471), Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours (Ins 102, Ins 133), Added Flavours (Nature Identical Flavouring Substance-cardamom & Artificial Flavouring Substance-milk)
Check Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Elaichi Flavoured Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


