Is Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Onions, Malt Vinegar1 (Caramel 150), Sugar, Honey, Rum, Spices, Salt, Acidity Regulator
Check Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Mezzetta Family Co. Pickled Red Onions
True Made Foods Honey Mustard 340g
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Amish Wedding Foods Pickled Mild Okra 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


