Is Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Onions, Malt Vinegar1 (Caramel 150), Sugar, Honey, Rum, Spices, Salt, Acidity Regulator
Check Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Mezzetta Family Co. Pickled Red Onions
True Made Foods Honey Mustard 340g
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Amish Wedding Foods Pickled Mild Okra 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
Yummy Foods Pickled Onions Rum & Honey 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


