Is Yummy Karma Thai & Go Satay Chicken Curry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Cooked Rice (30%), Cooked Chicken (20%), Mixed Vegetables (20%), Peanut Butter [contains Nuts] (10%), Raw Cane Sugar, Red Curry Herbs & Spices, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Soy Sauce, Ginger, Cooking Salt, Milk. Contains: Milk, Peanut & Soy.
Check Yummy Karma Thai & Go Satay Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Karma Thai & Go Satay Chicken Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


