Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Yummy Meatless Plant-Based Protein Fries Breaded Meatless Fries Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Textured Wheat Protein, Yellow Corn Flour, Canola Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: :flaxseed Meal, Sea Salt, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Methylcellulose, Sugar, Salt. Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Yummy Meatless Plant-Based Protein Fries Breaded Meatless Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDippingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Yummy Meatless Plant-Based Protein Fries Breaded Meatless Fries | Spoonful