Is YummyComb Milk Chocolate Honeycomb, Bite Size Nuggets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • 8% milk solids min
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin E322, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Contains: 33.6% Cocoa Solids Min, 20.8% Milk Solids Min) 50% Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate Of Soda.

Check YummyComb Milk Chocolate Honeycomb, Bite Size Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping