Is Yumsu sriracha hot chilli sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, red chilli (15%), garlic, acidity regulator (acetic acid), stabiliser (xanthan gum), preservatives (sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate), colour (paprika extract). allergy advice: may contain sulphites, sesame, soya & mustard.

Check Yumsu sriracha hot chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingTopping