Is Yumsu sriracha hot chilli sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, sugar, red chilli (15%), garlic, acidity regulator (acetic acid), stabiliser (xanthan gum), preservatives (sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate), colour (paprika extract). allergy advice: may contain sulphites, sesame, soya & mustard.
Check Yumsu sriracha hot chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumsu sriracha hot chilli sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingTopping


