Is yumvs biotin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, water, pectin citric acid, black carrot concentrate (color), trisodium citrate, natural flavor, does not contain eggs, wheat (gluten), milk, peanuts tree nuts, soy, or shellfish, this statement has not been evaluated by the food and drug administration, this product is not ended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any diseas b2026/12
Check yumvs biotin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yumvs biotin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


