Is YumVs Complete Vitamin D 5000 High Potency 120 Jellies Mixed Berry Flavors Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sucrose Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Colors (black Carrot Concentrate And Beta Carotene) And Natural Flavors. Contains: Eggs, Wheat (gluten), Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Fish Or Shellfish.

Check YumVs Complete Vitamin D 5000 High Potency 120 Jellies Mixed Berry Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking