Is YumVs Complete Vitamin D 5000 High Potency 120 Jellies Mixed Berry Flavors Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • eggs, wheat
  • wheat

eggs, wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sucrose Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Colors (black Carrot Concentrate And Beta Carotene) And Natural Flavors. Contains: Eggs, Wheat (gluten), Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Fish Or Shellfish.

Check YumVs Complete Vitamin D 5000 High Potency 120 Jellies Mixed Berry Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking