Is YumVs Vitamin D3 Zero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Isomalt, Water, Pectin; Less Than 1% Of: Black Carrot Extract (color), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm And Corn), Ethyl Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check YumVs Vitamin D3 Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumVs Vitamin D3 Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


