No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Yumy Yumy Bebeto Berry Blast Fruit Snacks, Berry Blast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BEEF GELATINE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLORS (RED NO.40, BLUE NO.1).

Check Yumy Yumy Bebeto Berry Blast Fruit Snacks, Berry Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Yumy Yumy Bebeto Berry Blast Fruit Snacks, Berry Blast | Spoonful