Is Yupi Big Burger Jelly & Foam Fruit & Cream 32G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- colours e120
- beef gelatine
- e160a
- e270
- e420
colours e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice (5%) (from Concentrate), Humectant: E420 (ii), Acids: E330, E270, Milk Protein, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, Antioxidant: E300, Colours E120, E141 (ii), E160a (ii)
Check Yupi Big Burger Jelly & Foam Fruit & Cream 32G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yupi Big Burger Jelly & Foam Fruit & Cream 32G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
Where to buy
Yupi Big Burger Jelly & Foam Fruit & Cream 32G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


