Is Yupi Gummy Pizza 23G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • e120
  • e420
  • e270

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice (5%) (from Concentrate), Acids: E330, E270, Humectant: E420(ii), Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Colours: *E102, *E110, E120, *E129, E150c, E171, *May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children

Check Yupi Gummy Pizza 23G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yupi Gummy Pizza 23G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go