Is Yutaka Shaoxing Rice Wine 15cl Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice (45%), Water, Wheat Koji, Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check Yutaka Shaoxing Rice Wine 15cl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Yutaka Shaoxing Rice Wine 15cl | Spoonful