Is YUZU CITRUS SPICY PASTE, CITRUS SPICY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YUZU CITRUS, GREEN CHILI PEPPER, SALT, WATER, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SAKE (RICE WINE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE#1)
Check YUZU CITRUS SPICY PASTE, CITRUS SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUZU CITRUS SPICY PASTE, CITRUS SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSpicySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking


