Is Yuzu Passion Fruit Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan chocolate

vegan chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate with yuzu & passion fruit

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (63%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract), Vegan Chocolate (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Powder, Dietary Fibre ( Inulin), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavourings: Cocoa, Vanilla). Fruits Puree: Yuzu, Passion Fruit; Vegetable Oil and Fat (Shea, Coconut); Humectant: Glycerol, Sorbitol; Glucose Syrup. Soya Drink (Water, Hulled Soya bean, Vegetable fibre (Soya), sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Invert Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Yuzu Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go