Is Yves Family Pack Veggie Dogs Wieners Dairy Free?

Description
Slightly smoky and mildly seasoned, these wieners have a firm, springy bite and smooth exterior. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan‑seared, they’re used in hot dogs, sandwiches, and casual meals. Customer reviews highlight consistent texture and easy grilling, while some buyers describe the flavor as mild and occasionally needing extra seasoning.

Description
Slightly smoky and mildly seasoned, these wieners have a firm, springy bite and smooth exterior. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan‑seared, they’re used in hot dogs, sandwiches, and casual meals. Customer reviews highlight consistent texture and easy grilling, while some buyers describe the flavor as mild and occasionally needing extra seasoning.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Spices, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Wheat Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Seasoning, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Liquid Smoke, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Iron Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Soy, Wheat And Mustard, Made With Non-gmo Soy Protein And Non-gmo Canola Oil
Check Yves Family Pack Veggie Dogs Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves Family Pack Veggie Dogs Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Where to buy
Yves Family Pack Veggie Dogs Wieners is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


